Home > Hacked CRT Font

Hacked CRT Font

Hacked CRT Font free download
Hacked CRT Font

Hacked CRT Font Preview

Hacked CRT

Hacked CRT Regular · 295 glyphs

Hacked CRT Character Map

Uppercase

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Lowercase

abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz

Numbers

0123456789

Punctuation

!"#$%&'()*+,-./:;<=>?@[\]^_`{|}~

Is Hacked CRT free for commercial use?

Free for Personal Use No. Hacked CRT is free for personal use. The font file does not give permission for commercial use, so for logos, products or client work, get a commercial license from the designer first. Visit the designer

Download Hacked CRT Font (ZIP)

Hacked CRT is a techno font made by axel295. Its angular, engineered shapes look right at home on screens and tech products. You can download it for free and test it with your own words in the preview above.

Hacked CRT Font Details

  • Designer: axel295
  • Category: Techno font
  • Font styles: 1 (Regular)
  • Glyphs: 295
  • Characters: A–Z, a–z, 0–9 and basic punctuation
  • Languages: English, Spanish, French, Portuguese and Italian
  • Version: 1.0
  • Download: Free ZIP with one font file

What You Can Type With Hacked CRT

You get every letter from A to Z in both cases and all the numbers from 0 to 9, which means Hacked CRT can handle full sentences, dates and prices. Common punctuation such as &, !, ? and @ is included as well. It also has the accented letters you need for Spanish, French, Portuguese and Italian.

Where Hacked CRT Works Best

Think of Hacked CRT for gaming logos, tech branding and futuristic posters. Try it on a dark background with a bright accent color for a sharp, modern look.

Hacked CRT Font FAQs

Is Hacked CRT font free to download?

Yes. You can download Hacked CRT for free from this page as a ZIP file with one font file. Free to download doesn't always mean free for business use, so check the license section on this page before you use it in anything you sell.

How do I install Hacked CRT on Windows or Mac?

Extract the ZIP file, then open the font file inside it. Click Install on Windows or Install Font on a Mac. Restart any app that was already open so it picks up Hacked CRT.

Can I use Hacked CRT in Canva?

Yes, if you have Canva Pro, Teams or another plan that allows font uploads. Go to Brand Kit, choose Upload a font, and pick the .ttf or .otf file from the ZIP. Free Canva accounts can't upload fonts.

Does Hacked CRT work in Word, Photoshop and Cricut Design Space?

Yes. Once Hacked CRT is installed on your computer, it shows up in Word, Photoshop, Illustrator, Cricut Design Space and most other desktop apps, right alongside your other fonts. If you don't see it, restart the app.

Does Hacked CRT support accented letters?

Yes. Hacked CRT includes the accented letters needed for Spanish, French, Portuguese and Italian, so it works for more than just English.

What fonts pair well with Hacked CRT?

A simple sans serif like Roboto keeps longer text easy to read next to it.