Home > DK Lemon Yellow Sun Font

DK Lemon Yellow Sun Font

Dk lemon font download

DK Lemon Yellow Sun Font Preview

DK Lemon Yellow Sun

DK Lemon Yellow Sun Regular · 165 glyphs

DK Lemon Yellow Sun Character Map

Uppercase

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Lowercase

abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz

Numbers

0123456789

Punctuation

!"$'(),-./:;=?@\_

Is DK Lemon Yellow Sun free for commercial use?

Free for Personal Use No. DK Lemon Yellow Sun is free for personal use only, such as school work, hobby designs and other unpaid projects. For logos, products or client work, you need to buy a commercial license from the designer. Visit the designer

Download DK Lemon Yellow Sun Font (ZIP)

DK Lemon Yellow Sun is a handwritten font created by David Kerkhoff. It looks like someone actually wrote it by hand: relaxed, friendly and a little imperfect in a good way. It's a free download, and you can try it with your own text in the preview above first.

DK Lemon Yellow Sun Font Details

  • Designer: David Kerkhoff
  • Category: Handwritten font
  • Font styles: 1 (Regular)
  • Glyphs: 165
  • Characters: A–Z, a–z, 0–9 and basic punctuation
  • Languages: English, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese and Italian
  • Version: 1.001
  • Download: Free ZIP with one font file

What You Can Type With DK Lemon Yellow Sun

You get every letter from A to Z in both cases and all the numbers from 0 to 9, which means DK Lemon Yellow Sun can handle full sentences, dates and prices. Common punctuation such as !, ?, @ and $ is included as well. It also has the accented letters you need for Spanish, French, German, Portuguese and Italian.

Where DK Lemon Yellow Sun Works Best

DK Lemon Yellow Sun is a natural fit for greeting cards, journal pages and friendly social posts. Set it a bit larger than you would a normal text font. Handwriting styles lose their charm once they get too small to read comfortably.

DK Lemon Yellow Sun Font FAQs

Is DK Lemon Yellow Sun font free to download?

Yes. You can download DK Lemon Yellow Sun for free from this page as a ZIP file with one font file. Free to download doesn't always mean free for business use, so check the license section on this page before you use it in anything you sell.

How do I install DK Lemon Yellow Sun on Windows or Mac?

Extract the ZIP file, then open the font file inside it. Click Install on Windows or Install Font on a Mac. Restart any app that was already open so it picks up DK Lemon Yellow Sun.

Can I use DK Lemon Yellow Sun in Canva?

Yes, if you have Canva Pro, Teams or another plan that allows font uploads. Go to Brand Kit, choose Upload a font, and pick the .ttf or .otf file from the ZIP. Free Canva accounts can't upload fonts.

Does DK Lemon Yellow Sun work in Word, Photoshop and Cricut Design Space?

Yes. Once DK Lemon Yellow Sun is installed on your computer, it shows up in Word, Photoshop, Illustrator, Cricut Design Space and most other desktop apps, right alongside your other fonts. If you don't see it, restart the app.

Does DK Lemon Yellow Sun support accented letters?

Yes. DK Lemon Yellow Sun includes the accented letters needed for Spanish, French, German, Portuguese and Italian, so it works for more than just English.

What fonts pair well with DK Lemon Yellow Sun?

A plain sans serif like Open Sans or Poppins makes a good partner for any longer text around it.